cs2skinswiki.com

AUG | Plague

Mil-Spec GradeAUGRifles

Factory New

On Steam
CS.TRADE$3.04

Active offersLive listings across 17 marketplaces.

0:17 Live

About AUG | Plague

AUG | Plague is a mil-spec grade finish for the AUG in Counter-Strike 2. It can be unboxed from the Operation Riptide Case. You can find it from Factory New to Battle-Scarred. Float values range from 0 to 0.76. StatTrak and Souvenir variants exist as well. Check live prices, volume and market analytics for all conditions on this page.

Case opening simulator

AUG | Plague appears in the Valve and skin.club cases below — you can simulate openings for each of them right here in your browser.

Full simulator
Case to open

Failed to fetch this case. Try another one or reload the page.

Valve odds are approximate tier rates (uniform within rarity). skin.club uses published drop chances and payload prices. Simulation only — not real openings.

3D Preview

All variants

WearSteamMarketSold (30d)LiquidityVolatility
Factory New$4.61$3.042678590
Minimal Wear$2.18$1.454149072
Field-Tested$1.03$0.668999379
Well-Worn$1.11$0.541707877
Battle-Scarred$0.86$0.553038639
Factory NewStatTrak$6.49$3.47827665
Minimal WearStatTrak$3.36$1.721768012
Field-TestedStatTrak$1.74$1.174088614
Well-WornStatTrak$1.43$1.001687696
Battle-ScarredStatTrak$1.16$0.752337933

Price statistics

Analyzing price history...

FAQ

What is the float range of AUG | Plague?

AUG | Plague has a float value between 0 and 0.76.

Does AUG | Plague have a StatTrak version?

Yes, a StatTrak version of AUG | Plague is available.